Privacy policy
The Legislative Decree 196/2003 describes how to manage the site in relation to the processing of personal data of users who consult it.
This notice is given under art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. N. 196/2003 - in the field of personal data protection to those who interact with the Site and the services offered. The information is provided solely for the Site and not for any other websites accessed via links.

-Data Processing
Consultation of this site may entail processing data of persons identified or identifiable. The holder in charge of the processing and protection of personal data is Pattern S.r.l. based in Collegno - TO  (Italy), via Italia 6/a.

-Place of Data Processing
The processing of data related to the web services of this website takes place at the offices of Pattern S.r.l. and is only handled by technical and specialized staff, or others charged with occasional maintenance operations.
The personal data provided by users who request informative material (bulletins, CD-ROMs, newsletters, annual reports, answers to questions, etc.) are used only to perform the service requested and are communicated to third parties only where this is necessary for that purpose (shipping services/courier).

-Types of Data
The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during their normal operation, some personal data whose transmission is implicit in the communication protocols of the Internet.
This information is not collected to be associated with identified individuals concerned, but by their very nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow users to be identified. This category of data includes IP addresses or domain names of computers used by users connecting to the site, URI (Uniform Resource Identifier) of requested resources, time of request, the method used to submit the request to the server, the size of the file obtained in reply, the numerical code indicating the status of the reply given by the server (successful, error, etc..) and other parameters regarding the operating system and computer environment.
These data are used only to obtain anonymous statistics on site usage and to check its correct functioning and is deleted immediately after processing.
The data could be used to ascertain responsibility in case of hypothetical computer crimes against the site: except for this possibility, at present, data concerning web contacts do not persist for more than seven days.

-Data provided voluntarily by users
The optional, explicit and voluntary sending of electronic mail to the addresses indicated on this website entails the subsequent acquisition of the sender, necessary to respond to requests, and of any other personal data included in the message. Specific summary information will be progressively reported or displayed on web pages dedicated to particular services on request.